• Cape May County Democrats Facebook
  • Cape May County Democrats Twitter
  • Cape May County Democrats Contact

P.O. BOX 1551

Wildwood, NJ 08260

info@cmcdems.com

(609) 780-4475

JOIN THE MAILING LIST

© 2019 Paid for by the Cape May County Regular Democratic Organization.

EXECUTIVE LEADERS

Click on names to send an email.

CAPE MAY COUNTY

Chairman Brendan Sciarra609-780-4475

Vice Chair Kathleen M. Gorman

Sergeant at Arms Norman Matz

Recording Secretary Kenneth Merson

Corresponding Secretary Barbara W. Wilson

Treasurer Edward Michael Kaczmarski

State Committeeman John P. Amenhauser

State Committeewoman Elizabeth Casey

Avalon

Leader Elyse M Focht

Deputy Leader Bonnie Bell Jack

Dennis Township

Leader Jeffrey N. Trout

Deputy Leader Carlos Morales

Middle Township

Leader Stephen Barry

Deputy Leader Suzanne Pasley

North Wildwood

Leader Paul E. DeFilippo
Leader Diane H Buscham

Ocean City

Leader Francis J. McCall

Sea Isle City

Leader John B. Feeley

Deputy Leader Kenneth Merson

Stone Harbor

Deputy Leader John Atwood

Upper Township

Leader John Snyder

Deputy Leader Alexander R. Bauer

West Cape May

Leader William H. Causey

Deputy Leader Daniel M. Kurkowski

Wildwood

Leader Justin O'Leary

Deputy Leader Bryan Deleon-Loper

Wildwood Crest

Leader Walter D. Deegan

Deputy Leader Joyce Gould

Woodbine

Leader Alexander Bland

COUNTY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

AVALON

District 1

Barbara W. Wilson

Ramona Sanabria

District 2

Jean E. Hunter

John F. Walsh

District 3

Elyse M Focht

Bonnie Bell Jack

 

CAPE MAY

District 1

Elissa Campanella

District 2

Logan P. Fellows

District 3

Joseph Christopher Gillin-Schwartz

District 4

Shaine P. Meier

Helen D. Mashuda

District 5

Barbara T. Dreyfuss

CAPE MAY POINT

District 1

Joanne M. Gramlich

Robert J. Moffatt

DENNIS TOWNSHIP

District 1

Joann Ireland

Henry Ireland

District 2

Florence Jones

Joseph Jones

District 3

Bridget Dougherty

District 4

John Murphy

Maryanne K. Murphy

District 5

Dennis Crippen

Renee L. Pettit

District 6

John A. Barry

Elizabeth A. Barry

District 7

Jeffery N. Trout

Dorothy G. Merlino

District 8

Anna Ireland-Haig

Carlos Morales

 

LOWER TOWNSHIP WARD 1

District 1

Georgia F. Dougherty

District 2

Brandi Weimar-Juarez

District 3

David Biondi

Margaret E. Hermes

District 4

William R. Hartley Sr.

Richard G. Widmeier

District 6

Jane Ann Robinson

District 7

Robin Dale Whitehurst Jr.

District 8

Scott Kirschner

Stephen B. Boyes

District 9

Carmela H. Pallotta

 

LOWER TOWNSHIP WARD 2

District 1

Karen M. McKee

District 2

Karen Laney

Edwin H. Williamson II

District 3

Barry Felice

James J. Leo

District 4

Jacqueline A. Hinker

Jonathan S. Hinker

District 5

Phyllis O'Brien

Christopher M. South

District 6

James E. Mansfield Sr.

District 7

Helen L. Griffin
Gerald M. Griffin

District 8

Kathleen Horn

Ellen L. Seward

District 10

Cozette Gasser

LOWER TOWNSHIP WARD 3

District 1

Dorsie Kerlin

Raymond Bender

District 2

Patricia J. Amenhauser

Paul F. Amenhauser

District 3

Susanna M. Show

Heather Kennedy

District 4

Kathleen Parker

District 6

Anita E. Sciarra

Michael D. Sciarra

District 7

Barbara J. Golla

Chris Marlowe

District 8

Mary Langan

Charles Langan

District 9

S. Harvey Roach

Gretchen Landenburger

 

MIDDLE TOWNSHIP

District 1

David Todd McCarty

District 2

Samuel C. Kelly

Mary Eileen Donovan

District 3

Jeffrey F. DeVico

Michelle A. DeVico

District 4

Susan L. DeLanzo

Frank E. Toth

District 5

Lewis P. Hand

Rhea R. Doherty

District 6

Constance Barry Corrado

Frank L. Corrado Jr.

District 7

Megan L. Hubbard

Joseph Piccoli

District 8

Robert L. Jones

Norma I. Jones

District 9

Bonita R. Millard

District 10

William A. Candell

District 11

Trisha A. Andrzejczak

Robert J. Andrzejczak

District 12

Wayne Scott Myers

William E. Sturm III

District 13

Sean P. Hennessey

District 14

Patricia A. Ford-Roegner

Russell H. Roegner

District 15

Suzanne Pasley

Stephen Barry

District 16

Gregory T. Wall

District 17

Florence O'Donnell

Kathy Thomson

District 18

Michael J. Clark

Victoria Clark

NORTH WILDWOOD WARD 1

District 2

Michael A. McLaughlin

NORTH WILDWOOD WARD 2 

District 1

Jay B. Lieberson

District 2

Paul E. DeFilippo
Nancy Bonner

District 4

Nancy D. Moncrief
William C. Moncrief

OCEAN CITY WARD 1

District 1

Susan L. Clark

Michael J. Millar

District 3

Patricia Chambers-Kazanjian

District 4

Joan M. Ahern

Edward Michael Kaczmarski

District 5

Joseph F. Fertsch

Elizabeth S. Mallozzi

OCEAN CITY WARD 2

District 1

Stephen R. Gring

District 2

George Critch

Michael L. Wilson Jr.

District 3

Erin L. Myers

District 4

Sonya T. Bertini

Richard E. Tolson

OCEAN CITY WARD 3

District 2

Gordanna Clevenger

Mary Beth Clevenger

District 3

Jake K. Cassidy

District 5

Kathleen Crockford

OCEAN CITY WARD 4

District 1

Andrea P. McHugh

Francis J. McCall

District 2

Frances M. Worrell

Frank R. Worrell

District 3

Jeanmarie R. Mason

District 4

Martin A. Mozzo Jr.

Steve Cole

District 5

Patricia McCaffrey

SEA ISLE

District 1

Deborah Jackson

Michael Boyle

District 2  

John B. Feeley

Eva M. Feeley

District 3  

Marisa Freda 

Charles Town

District 4

Barbara Iannone

Kenneth Merson

STONE HARBOR

District 2  

John Atwood

Christine Merry Atwood

UPPER TOWNSHIP

District 1

Richard Fellows

Robert F. Holden

District 2

Robert Vicario

Elizabeth F. Casey

District 3

John Snyder

Maureen Snyder

District 4

Bonny K. Collins

District 5

James B. Mullen

Alexander R. Bauer

District 7

Lindsay S. Switzer

Jeffery A. April

District 9

Andrea Smith

Danielle N. Davies

District 10

William J. Godfrey

District 11

Judy L. Fayter

Theodore J. Kingston

District 12

Kathleen M. Gorman

Norman D. Matz

District 14

Donald J. Oral

District 15

Lenora B. Kodytek

Jeffrey D. Kodytek

WEST CAPE MAY

District 1

William H. Causey

Peter C. Burke

District 2

Daniel M Kurkowski

Deanna L Kurkowski

WEST WILDWOOD

District 1

Maureen Kelly-Smith

Anna M. Doherty

WILDWOOD

District 1  

Justin O'Leary

George J. Scully Jr.

District 2

Bryan Deleon-Loper

Rose E. Kuprianov

District 3

Samaria Juarez-Garcia

Stephanie M. Ramos

District 4

Malcom R. Simmons

Maria Menjivar

District 5

Abran Juarez

Virginia J. Nichols

WILDWOOD CREST

District 1

Mark S. Hanna

James P. Bradley

District 2

Norma B. Cordeiro

Frank Ciecierski

District 3 

Peter A. Sciarra

District 4  

Walter D. Deegan

Joyce Gould

District 5

Brendan M. Sciarra

Robin J. Sciarra

WOODBINE

District 1  

Alexander C. Bland

Karen D. Bland