2020-2024 DEMOCRATIC EXECUTIVE AND COUNTY COMMITTEE

Click on names to send an email.

CAPE MAY COUNTY

Chairman Brendan Sciarra609-780-4475

Vice Chair Kathleen M. Gorman

Sergeant at Arms William H. Causey

Recording Secretary Kenneth Merson

Corresponding Secretary Barbara W. Wilson

Treasurer Edward Michael Kaczmarski

State Committeeman John P. Amenhauser

State Committeewoman Elizabeth Casey

Avalon

Leader Elyse M Focht

Deputy Leader Bonnie Bell Jack

Cape May Point

Leader Robert J. Moffatt, VMD

Deputy Leader Joanne Gramlich

Dennis Township

Leader Jeffrey N. Trout

Deputy Leader Renee L. Pettit

Lower Township

Leader Richard Harron

Deputy Leader Deborah Debi de la Cretaz

Middle Township

Leader Stephen Barry

Deputy Leader Suzanne Pasley

North Wildwood

Leader Paul E. DeFilippo
Leader Diane H Buscham

Ocean City

Leader Francis J. McCall

Sea Isle City

Leader John B. Feeley

Deputy Leader Kenneth Merson

Stone Harbor

Leader Christine Merry Atwood

Deputy Leader John W. Atwood

Upper Township

Leader Lenora B. Kodytek

Deputy Leader Andrea Smith

West Cape May

Leader William H. Causey

Deputy Leader Daniel M. Kurkowski

West Wildwood

Leader Maureen Kelly-Smith

Deputy Leader Anna M. Doherty

Wildwood

Leader Justin O'Leary

Deputy Leader Bryan Deleon-Lopez

Wildwood Crest

Leader Walter D. Deegan

Deputy Leader Joyce Gould

Woodbine

Leader Alexander Bland

COUNTY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

AVALON

District 1

Barbara W. Wilson

Ramona Sanabria

District 2

Charles Lawrence

Jean E. Hunter

District 3

Elyse M Focht

Bonnie Bell Jack

 

CAPE MAY

District 1

Elissa Campanella

Ioanna M. Iliopulos

District 2

Logan P. Fellows

Mary P. Myers

District 3

Joseph Christopher Gillin-Schwartz

Sara E. Werner

CAPE MAY POINT

District 1

Robert J. Moffatt, VMD
Joanne M. Gramlich

DENNIS TOWNSHIP

District 1

Joann Ireland

Henry Ireland

District 2

Vanessa DeRose

Kalin Carlino

District 3

Bridget Dougherty

District 4

William Haryslak

Patricia L. Ziolkowski

District 5

Dennis Crippen

Renee L. Pettit

District 6

John A. Barry

Elizabeth A. Barry

District 7

Jeffery N. Trout

Dorothy G. Merlino

District 8

Anna Ireland-Haig

Carlos Morales

 

LOWER TOWNSHIP WARD 1

District 1

Georgia F. Dougherty

Theresa Sansone 

District 2

Brandi Weimar-Juarez

Kathy Bakley

District 3

David Biondi

Joshua Mercado

District 4

William R. Hartley Sr.

Richard Harron

District 5

John Paul Thomas

Christina Rusin

District 6

Christy A, Montanero

Mario Montanero 

District 7

Robin Whitehurst

Ethel F. Kennedy

District 8

Scott Kirschner

District 9

Cori L. Garcia 

 

LOWER TOWNSHIP WARD 2

District 1

Joseph S. Pannulo

Karen McKee

District 2

Edwin H. Williamson II

Ivaylo N. Todorov

District 3

James J. Leo

District 4

Alex Deabenderfer

Sally D. Yerk 

District 5

Christopher M. South

Deborah Debi de la Cretaz

District 6

Margaret L. Ridgway

James E. Mansfield Sr.

District 7

Helen L. Griffin
Gerald M. Griffin

District 8

Danna Aguado

Carlos Aguado

District 10

Cozette Gasser

Nancy Desantis

LOWER TOWNSHIP WARD 3

District 1

Dorsie Kerlin

Raymond J. Bender

District 2

Patricia J. Amenhauser

Paul F. Amenhauser

District 3

Susanna M. Show

Heather Kennedy

District 4

Kathleen Parker

Elizabeth A. Roach 

District 5

Nancy L. Flynn

Bryce S. Yerk 

District 6

Anita E. Sciarra

Michael D. Sciarra

District 7

Chris Marlowe

Terry Chapman

District 8

Mary Langan

Charles Langan

District 9

Kathleen G. Roach

Gretchen Landenburger

 

MIDDLE TOWNSHIP

District 1

David Todd McCarty

Sandra E. Hamer-Jensen

District 2

Samuel C. Kelly

Mary Eileen Donovan

District 3

Jeffrey F. DeVico

Michelle A. DeVico

District 4

Susan L. DeLanzo

Frank E. Toth

District 5

Lewis P. Hand

Rhea R. Doherty

District 6

Constance Barry Corrado

Frank L. Corrado Jr.

District 7

Joseph Piccoli Jr.

Tracey L. Taverner

District 8

Robert L. Jones

Norma I. Jones

District 9

Matthew Frame
Bonita R. Millard

District 10

Omar R. Trusty

District 11

Trisha A. Andrzejczak

Robert J. Andrzejczak

District 12

Wayne Scott Myers

William E. Sturm III

District 13

Maria P. Doyle

Joseph F. Griffies 

District 14

Patricia A. Ford-Roegner

Russell H. Roegner

District 15

Suzanne Pasley

Stephen Barry

District 17

Florence O'Donnell

Kathy Thomson

District 18

Michael J. Clark

Victoria Clark

NORTH WILDWOOD WARD 1

District 1

Maria G. Mattera

Sheila A. Blatt 

District 2

Michael A. McLaughlin

Victoria Mottershead

District 3

Debra Ann Young

Audrey Morello

District 4

Maggie E. Parson

Patricia Parson

NORTH WILDWOOD WARD 2 

District 1

Philip W. Esposito Jr.

Donna M. Esposito 

District 2

Paul E. DeFilippo
Nancy Bonner

District 3

Diane M. McElwee

Elizabeth A. Haflin 

District 4

Nancy D. Moncrief
William C. Moncrief

OCEAN CITY WARD 1

District 1

Susan L. Clark

Michael J. Millar

District 2

Mary Woods

William Woods

District 3

Patricia Chambers-Kazanjian

District 4

Edward Michael Kaczmarski

Susan Beth Chanin

District 5

Elizabeth S. Mallozzi

Doretha Naclerio

OCEAN CITY WARD 2

District 1

Stephen R. Gring

Aleta M. Krauss

District 2

Michael L. Wilson Jr.

District 3

Erin L. Myers

Lori L. Myers 

OCEAN CITY WARD 3

District 1

Charles Wowkanech

District 2

Gordanna Clevenger

Mary Beth Clevenger

District 3

Jake K. Cassidy

Mark Doughten

OCEAN CITY WARD 4

District 1

Andrea P. McHugh

Francis J. McCall

District 2

Frances M. Worrell

Frank R. Worrell

District 3

Nancy Hillman

Jeanmarie R. Mason

District 4

Martin A. Mozzo Jr.

Diane Mozzo

District 5

Kevin Hansbury

Patricia McCaffrey

SEA ISLE

District 1

Deborah Jackson

Michael Boyle

District 2  

John B. Feeley

Eva M. Feeley

District 3  

Marisa Freda 

Charles Town

District 4

Barbara Iannone

Kenneth Merson

UPPER TOWNSHIP

District 1

Richard Fellows

Robert F. Holden

District 2

Elizabeth F. Casey

Danae Palomino-Vernazza

District 3

John Snyder

Maureen Snyder

District 4

Bonny K. Collins

James Fusco

District 5

Alexander R. Bauer

Kimberly M. Bauer

District 6

Taimi Kelley

Tim Kelley

District 7

Brian Rosenberger

Delaya Rosenberger

District 8

Thomas Hodukavich

District 9

Andrea Smith

Shirley Bathersby

District 10

Patricia Iannone

Alexander Iannone

District 11

Theodore J. Kingston

Donald Rainear

District 12

Kathleen M. Gorman

Norman D. Matz

District 13

Carol Costigan

Columb Higgins

District 14

Donald J. Oral

Mary Jeanne Graham

District 15

Lenora B. Kodytek

Jeffrey D. Kodytek

WEST CAPE MAY

District 1

William H. Causey

Peter C. Burke

District 2

Daniel M Kurkowski

Deanna L Kurkowski

WEST WILDWOOD

District 1

Maureen Kelly-Smith

Anna M. Doherty

WILDWOOD

District 1  

Justin O'Leary

Todd R. Kienenger

District 2

Bryan Deleon-Lopez

Rose E. Kuprianov

District 3

Bryan DeLeon-Lopez

Christopher L. Hines

District 4

Russ Simmons

Maria Menjivar

District 5

Abran Juarez

Virginia J. Nichols

WILDWOOD CREST

District 1

James P. Bradley

Joseph Alosi

District 2

Norma B. Cordeiro

Frank Ciecierski

District 3 

Peter A. Sciarra

Colleen P. Crippen

District 4  

Walter D. Deegan

Joyce Gould

District 5

Brendan M. Sciarra

Robin J. Sciarra

WOODBINE

District 1

Alexander C. Bland

Karen D. Bland

District 2

Kelsey A. Smith

Wanda Young

  • Cape May County Democrats Facebook
  • Cape May County Democrats Twitter
  • Cape May County Democrats Contact

P.O. BOX 1551

Wildwood, NJ 08260

info@cmcdems.com

(609) 780-4475

JOIN THE MAILING LIST

© 2019 Paid for by the Cape May County Regular Democratic Organization.